Chapters - USA

CHICAGO

Dr. Anitha Nimmaghadda

Dr. Raina Gupta

Dr. Sapna Rao

Ketki

Ketki Parikh
Volunteer of Save A Mother.
Founder of Vachikam which nationally promotes performing arts from India in USA, Canada, and England since 1995.
Co-Founder and Festival Director of Chicago South Asian Film Festival.

HOUSTON

Poonam Tulsiani

Hema Prasad

Veena Kaul
An accountant, Veena is affiliated with Save A Mother since 2008 and is currently serving on its board.

 

Nat Murthy

Sakina Ali

Tina Pariani

Preity Bhagia

Shalini Bhargava

Puneet Freibott

Rupa Iyer

Veena Mathur

Girija B. Patel

Chapters - India

Anusha Raj

Directors - USA

Shiban Ganju

Dr. Shiban Ganju
Founder of SAM. Is a graduate from the All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Delhi, received advanced training in Internal Medicine and Gastroenterology both in India and the USA.

 

Rahul Singhal

Veena

Veena Kaul
An accountant, Veena is with Save A Mother since 2008 and is currently serving on its board.

 

Nat Murthy

Ashish

Ashish Ganju
Is affiliated with Save A Mother since 2013 and is currently serving on its board. He’s a graduate of University of Chicago Booth School of Business and works in the management and technology consulting field.

 

Sanjay Shivpuri

Anjali

Anjali Jariwala
Is with Save a Mother for over 5 years and currently serves on its board.  Anjali is a CPA and CFP® and founder of FIT Advisors – a financial planning firm serving physicians and small business owners.

 

Tannia Goswami

Directors - India

Shiban Ganju

Dr. Shiban Ganju
Founder of SAM. He is a graduate from the All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Delhi, received advanced training in Internal Medicine and Gastroenterology both in India and the USA.

 

Save a Mother CEO

Dr. Swati Maheshwari (CEO of SAM)

  • She is an MD, internal medicine.
  • She had been a consultant in a tertiary card hospital in Delhi.
  • Dr. Swati has been a medical consultant to a few corporations for their social outreach programs.
  • She is also a producer of health care programs for TV and has appeared on health shows and her own show.

Atrimed CEO - Dr Hrishikesh Damble

Dr. Hrishikesh Damle
He is a physician and scientist,  Currently works as Managing Director & CEO, Atrimed Pharmacuticals, Bangalore.

 

Dr. Latha Damle Chief Scientific Officer, Atrimed

Dr. Latha Damle
Chief Scientific Officer, Atrimed

Dr Latha Damle is the director and Chief Scientific Officer at Atrimed. She is an Ayurvedic physician with post graduate degree in plant pharmacology and a post- doctoral fellowship at Toyama Medical and Pharmaceutical University, Toyama, Japan.

Save a mother team

Dr.Chandrakala N

Dr.Chandrakala N is a project management head at Atrimed. She is an Ayurvedic physician with masters in Psychotherapy and counseling.

Chandra Mouli

Chandra Mouli KR
Account Manager, Atrimed Pharmaceuticals

Field Staff

Gadag HQ

Apoorava-Lanknnavar

Apoorva Lankennavar
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Soratur
Hobbies: Cooking

Deepa-Panaganti

Deepa  Panaganti
Accountant
Hobbies: Reading Newspaper

Holalamma-Kalawada

Holalamma Kalavad
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Machinahalli
Taluk: Shirahatti

Kurshida-Angadi

Kurshidabegam Angadi
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Hulakoti
Hobbies: Yoga

Mala-Kuri

Mala Kuri
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Aadrahalli
Taluk: Shirahatti
Hobbies: Listening Music

Prashant-Uppar

Prashant R Uppar
Program Manager
Hobbies: Reading General Knowledge Books and Playing Cricket

Rashmi-Umachagi

Rashmi Umachagi
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Dambala
Taluk: Mundaragi
Hobbies: Making Rangoli Design

Rattanavva-Hawalad

Ratnavva Havalad
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Bhagewadi
Taluk: Mundaragi
Hobbies: Reading Newspaper

Renuka-Adakar

Renuka Adakar
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Lakkundi
Hobbies: Writing Stories

Renuka-Bileyali

Renuka Bileyali
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Huilgol

Renuka-Yammiyavar

Renuka Yammiyavar
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Suranagi
Taluk: Shirahatti

Somavva-Kaberahalli

Somavva Kabberahali
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Petalur
Taluk: Mundaragi

Shruthi-P-R

Shruthi P R
Training Coordinator
Hobbies: Handicrafts

Shruthi-Revanakara

Shruthi Revanakara
Field Supervisor
Area: Mundaragi Taluk
Hobbies: Listening to Music

Sudha-Badager

Sudha Badiger
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Korlahalli
Taluk: Mundaragi
Hobbies: Making Dolls

Sunanda-Patil

Sunanda Patil
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Harti
Hobbies: Making Rangoli Design

Umesh-Barker

Umesh N Baraker
Field Supervisor

Vijayalaxmi-Hombal

Vijayalaxmi Hombal
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Magadi
Taluk: Shirahatti

Yashoda Baloji
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Chabbi
Taluk: Shirahatti

Amethi HQ

Gulab-Nath-Yadav-1

Gulab Nath Yadav
Manager Projects

Sangita-Shukla

Sangita Shukla
Field Officer
Singhpur Block

Pratibha-Mishra

Pratibha Mishra
Field Facilitator
Singhpur block

Shalini-Rawat

Shalini Rawat
Field Facilitator
Singhpur Block

Pammi-Sharma

Pammi Sharma
Field Facilitator
Tiloi Block

Sarita-Yadav

Sarita Yadav
Field Facilitator
Tiloi Block

Neetu-Singh

Neetu Singh
Field Facilitator
Amethi Block

Geeta-Devi

Geeta Devi
Field Facilitator
Amethi Block

Geeta-Mishra

Geeta Mishra
Field Facilitator
Bhetuwa Block

Prema-Shukla

Prema Shukla
Field Facilitator
Amethi Block

Neeta-Devi

Neeta Devi
Field Facilitator
Jamo Block

Awadhesh-Yadav

Awadhesh Yadav
Field Officer
Bhetuwa Block

Pushpa-Devi

Pushpa Devi
Field Officer
Amethi and Sangrampur Block

Arvind-Kumar-1

Arvind Kumar
Field Officer
Jamo and Musafirkhana Block

Sant-Ram-1

Sant Ram
Field Officer
Jagdishpur and Tiloi Block

Amar-Bahadur-Maurya-1

Amar Bahadur Maurya
Field Officer
Gauriganj and Bahadurpur Blocks

Bindu-Yadav-1

Bindu Yadav
Field Officer
Bhader Block

Devki-1

Devki
Field Officer
Shahgarh Block

Brij-Raj-Yadav-1

Brij Raj Yadav
Field Officer
Tuberculosis Program in Amethi District

Anklesh

Anklesh
Field Facilitator
Musafirkhana Block

Nirmala-Diwedi

Nirmala Diwedi
Field Facilitator
Jamo Block

Sunita-1

Sunita
Field Facilitator
Shahgarh Block

Mamta-Sharma

Mamta Sharma
Field Facilitator
Shahgarh Block

Kiran-Singh

Kiran Singh
Field Facilitator
Bahadurpur Block

Sangeeta-Devi-1

Sangeeta Devi
Field Facilitator
Bahadurpur Block

Lata-Shukla-1

Lata Shukla
Field Facilitator
Gauriganj Block

Vimlesh-Maurya-1

Vimlesh Maurya
Field Facilitator
Bhetuwa Block

Anarkali

Anarkali
Field Facilitator
Bhader Block

Reena-Yadav

Reena Yadav
Field Facilitator
Bhader Block

sushma-1

Sushma
Field Facilitator
Sangrampur Block

Suman-Sharma-1

Suman Sharma
Field Facilitator
Sangrampur Block

Sangita-Yadav

Sangita Yadav
Field Facilitator
Jagdishpur Block

Praveen-Kumar-Chaubey

Praveen Kumar Chaubey
Program Coordinator,
Population Stabilization,
Bahraich District

Nizamabad HQ

Donda-Naveen-kumar

Donda Naveen Kumar
Program Coordinator
Area: Banswada
Hobbies: Reading Newspaper and Watching Sports

Boini-Saritha

Boini Saritha
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Chinna Kodabgal
Area: Pitlam, Banswada

Bhuchyagari-Lavanya

Bhuchyagari Lavanya
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Rampur
Area: Pitlam, Banswada
Hobbies: Reading Newspaper

Merugu-Mayuri

Merugu Mayuri
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Chilargi
Area: Pitlam, Banswada
Hobbies: Cooking

Gantod-Vijayalaxmi

Gantod Vijayalaxmi
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Dongli
Area: Madnoor, Banswada
Hobbies: Reading Newspaper

Shinde-Yashoda

Shinde Yashoda
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Pedda Eeklara
Area: Madnoor, Banswada
Hobbies: Reading Stories

Ganapuram-Laxmi

Ganapuram Laxmi
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Menoor
Area: Madnoor, Banswada

Mallainagari-Saroja

Mallainagari Saroja
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Wajrakhandi
Area: Jukkal, Banswada
Hobbies: Reading Books

Karrem-Kavitha

Karrem Kavitha
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Peddagulla
Area: Jukkal, Banswada
Hobbies: Cooking

Peradi-Ratnamala

Peradi Ratnamala
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Khandeballur
Area: Jukkal, Banswada
Hobbies: Reading Books

Mammaiwar-Anuradha

Mammaiwar Anuradha
Field Facilitator
Cluster: Kodicherra
Area: Madnoor, Banswada
Hobbies: Cooking and Reading