Chapters - USA

CALIFORNIA

Meenu Mattu

CHICAGO

Dr. Anitha Nimmaghadda

Dr. Raina Gupta

Dr. Sapna Rao

HOUSTON

Poonam Tulsiani

Hema Prasad

Veena Kaul
an accountant, has been affiliated with Save A Mother since 2008 and is currently serving on its board.

Nat Murthy

Sakina Ali

Tina Pariani

Preity Bhagia

Shalini Bhargava

Puneet Freibott

Rupa Iyer

Veena Mathur

Girija B. Patel

Chapters - India

Anusha Raj

Directors - USA

Dr. Shiban Ganju
graduated from the All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Delhi and received advanced training in Internal Medicine and Gastroenterology both in India and the USA.

Rahul Singhal

Veena Kaul
an accountant, has been affiliated with Save A Mother since 2008 and is currently serving on its board.

Nat Murthy

Ashish Ganju
has been affiliated with Save A Mother since 2013 and is currently serving on its board. He’s a graduate of University of Chicago Booth School of Business and works in the management and technology consulting field.

Sanjay Shivpuri

Anjali Jariwala
has been involved with Save a Mother for over 5 years and currently serves on its board.  Anjali is a CPA and CFP® and founder of FIT Advisors – a financial planning firm serving physicians and small business owners.

Tannia Goswami

Directors - India

Dr. Shiban Ganju
graduated from the All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Delhi and received advanced training in Internal Medicine and Gastroenterology both in India and the USA.

Dr. Hrishikesh Damle
He is a physician scientist,  currently working as Managing Director, CEO Atrimed Pharmacuticals, Bangalore.

Chandra Mouli KR
Account Manager, Atrimed Pharmaceutical, Bangalore

Management Council

Veena Kaul and Anjali Jariwala

Sanjay Shivpuri and Tannia Gosawmi

Ashish Ganju and Sahlini Ganju

Field Staff

Gadag HQ

Apoorva Lankennavar
Design: Field Facilitator
Cluster: Soratur
Taluk: Gadag

Deepa Panagatti
Design: Accountant
Area : Gadag

Holalamma Kalavad
Design: Field Facilitator
Cluster: Chabbi
Taluk: Shirahatti

Kurshidabegam Angadi
Design: Field Facilitator
Cluster: Hulakoti
Taluk: Gadag

Mala Kuri
Design: Field Facilitator
Cluster: Aadrahalli
Taluk: Shirahatti

Prashant R Uppar
Design: Program Manager
Area: Gadag

Rashmi Umachagi
Desig: Field Facilitator
Cluster: Dambala
Taluk: Mundaragi

Ratnavva Havalad
Design: Field Facilitator
Cluster: Bhagewadi
Taluk: Mundaragi

Renuka Adakar
Design: Field Facilitator
Cluster: Lakkundi
Taluk: Gadag

Renuka Bileyali
Design: Field Facilitator
Cluster: Huilgol
Taluk: Gadag

Renuka Yammiyavar
Design: Field Facilitator
Cluster: Suranagi
Taluk: Shirahatti

Somavva Kabberahali
Design: Field Facilitator
Cluster: Petalur
Taluk: Mundaragi

Sruthi P R
Design: Training Coordinator
Area: Gadag

Sruthi Revanakar
Design: Field Officer
Area: Mundaragi Taluk

Sudha Badiger
Design: Field Facilitator
Cluster: Korlahalli
Taluk: Mundaragi

Sunanda Patil
Design: Field Facilitator
Cluster: Harti
Taluk: Gadag

Umesh N Baraker
Design: Field Officer
Area: Gadag Taluk

Vijayalaxmi Hombal
Design: Field Facilitator
Cluster: Magadi
Taluk: Shirahatti

Yashoda Baloji
Design: Field Facilitator
Cluster: Chabbi
Taluk: Shirahatti

Amethi HQ

Sangita Shukla
Design: Field Officer
Singhpur Block

Pratibha Mishra
Design: Field Facilitator
Singhpur block

Shalini Rawat
Design: Field Facilitator
Singhpur Block

Pammi Sharma
Design: Field Facilitator
Tiloi Block

Sarita Yadav
Design: Field Facilitator
Tiloi Block

Neetu Singh
Design: Field Facilitator
Amethi Block

Geeta Devi
Design: Field Facilitator
Amethi Block

Feeta Mishra
Design: Field Facilitator
Bhetuwa Block

Prema Shukla
Design: Field Facilitator
Amethi Block

Neeta Devi
Design: Field Facilitator
Jamo Block

Awadhesh Yadav
Design: Field Officer
Bhetuwa Block